Board of Directors

Claudia Adams, Claudia W, Adams, CPA (Corporate Secretary)

Patricia Allen, Savannah River Remediation

Cody Anderson, George Funeral Home & Cremation Center (Second Campaign Vice Chair)

Lisa Tharp-Bernard

Stuart Bendenbaugh, City of Aiken

Randy Blankenship, Publix Supermarkets #506

Josh Booth, Security Federal Bank (Second Vice Chair)

Rev. Paul H Bush, Concerned Ministers Fellowship

Anne Campbell 

Terra Carroll, North Augusta Chamer of Commerce

Shannon Chandler, Law Office of Shannon D. Matthews

Marie-Andree Cloutier, Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Mandy Collins, Aiken Chamber of Commerce

Libby Conkey

Karen Daly, Meybolm Commercial

Rob Davis, Centerra-Savannah River Site

Corey Feraldi, USC Aiken

Susie Ferrara, Savannah River Nuclear Solutions (First Vice Chair)

Ashley Finch, SC Dept. of Probation & Parole

Stephanie Franklin, Savannah River Remediation (Board Chair; Sucess by Six Chair; WLC Chair)

Pamela Frazier, SRP Federal Credit Union

Jhivaun Freeman-Pollard, Jacobs Engineering Group 

Michael Graham, Bechtel

Steve Hales, Coastal Carolina National Bank

Charles Hartz, Dunkin Donuts

Nichole M. Henderson, Valmet, Inc.

Dave W. Hepner, Sr., Department of Energy- SRS Operations (Community Impact Chair)

P.K. Hightower, Savannah River Nuclear Solutions (Personnel Committee Chair/ Communications Chair)

Steve Howell, Savannah River Nuclear Solutions

Armeter Ivory

Harriet Jackson

Chad Kelly, UPS Custom Brokerage

Jamin King

Jonathan Larry, 

Gigi Lewis

Forest Mahan, Aiken Technical College

Robert Mazza, Publix - North Augusta SC

John C. McMichael

Heather Raynack (Campaign First Vice Chair)

John, Mickalonis, Savannah River National Lab (Public Policy Chair)

Liz Morris

Kurt Mueller, Consolidated Planning

Rhonda Overbey

Dori Pennignton, First Citizens Bank 

Merry Glenne Piccolino, Aiken County Public Schools

Dr. Sanela Porca, University of South Carolina Aiken 

Dexter Price, Aiken Personnel Services

Keyatta Priester, Aiken Electric Cooperative (Campaign Chair)

Stephen Rawson, Gilliam & Associates, Inc. (Finance Committee Chair/Treasurer)

Caroline Reppert,  (Young Philanthropist Society Chair)

Charles Rudnick

Anita Sablan, Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Andrew Siders, Andrew Siders Allstate (Board Chair

Greg Stephens

Grant Summerford, TD Bank

Chantel Thompson, Shaw Industries 

Jane Page Thompson, Carolina Real Estate Company

Catherine H. Toomer

Christine Wright, Aiken County DSS

Ben Young, Savannah River Remediation (Project Vision Chair)